the stanley hotel
the stanley hotel
The Stanley Hotel / -
Blue Moon Digital Brand Summit 2018

Summit Details

Tuesday, June 12th

1:30pm: Meet and Greet at Blue Moon Digital Denver Office + Reception Party

3:00pm – 5:30pm: Bus to The Stanley Hotel, Estes Park

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Welcome Cocktail Party

7:30pm: Dinner Welcome Reception at The Stanley

    Formal Welcome, A.J. Workman, Blue Moon Digital CMO

9:30pm: Ghost Tour

Wednesday, June 13TH

7:30am – 8:55am: Open Breakfast

9:00am – 9:15am: Brand Summit Kickoff – Digital’s Next Frontier

    Cindy Brown, Blue Moon Digital CEO

9:20am – 9:35am: Google’s Take on the Future of Digital

    Tim Reis, Director of Google Marketing Services’ Performance Agencies

9:40am – 10:10am: It’s All Local: Search & Mobile Strategies for On-The-Go Consumers

    Laura McElhinney, Director, Ad Product Sales & Strategy, West Region at Pandora

10:10am – 10:20am: Break

10:25am – 10:40am: Data Driven Decision Making & Democratization

10:45am – 11:00am: Driving Success with Predictive Analytics and Data Visualizations

11:05am – 11:15am: Break

11:20am – 12:10pm: Round Table Sessions (20 minutes each, select two)

  • #1 Tapping Into Audience Insights & Segmentation
  • #2 Getting Consistent Engagement in Email
  • #3 Where Are We in the Move to Omnichannel
  • #4 Balancing Brand and Performance Marketing
  • #5 Challenges in Data Collection & Management
  • #6 Hot Topics: Attribution, AI & Mobile Strategies

12:10pm – 1:40pm: Lunch & Vendor Partner Meet up

1:45pm – 2:10pm: Audience Strategies for Personalized Digital Marketing

2:15pm – 2:30pm: Influencer Marketing: The Sphere of Influence & Where It’s Going

    Karen Robinovitz, Co-founder and Co-CEO, Digital Brand Architects (DBA)

    Eric Abrams, Managing Director, eCommerce & Online Publishing Solutions at Izea

2:30pm – 4:00pm: Break (meet with Reps, Partners, etc.)

4:00pm – 6:00pm: Activities, R&R

6:30pm – 10:00pm: Sunset Cocktails, Dinner + Live Music

Thursday, June 14th

7:30am – 8:55am: Open Breakfast

9:00am – 9:20am: Amazon and Marketplace Management

    Parker Block, Founder, Agoranet

9:25am – 9:45am: Building A Brand From Awareness to Repeat Purchase

9:45am – 9:55am: Break

10:00am – 10:15am: Merchandising Meets Marketing: Connect the Dots for Better Sell-Thru

10:20am – 10:40am: Panel – Battle of the Generations: How Age Impacts Digital Behavior

10:45am – 11:00am: Client’s Come First: Driving Meaningful Relationships

11:00am – 11:30am: Luggage Retrieval & Check-Out 

11:15pm: Lunch Begins

11:35am – 12:35pm: Round Table Sessions (20 minutes each, select two)

  • #1 Tapping Into Audience Insights & Segmentation
  • #2 Getting Consistent Engagement in Email
  • #3 Where Are We in the Move to Omnichannel
  • #4 Balancing Brand and Performance Marketing
  • #5 Challenges in Data Collection & Management
  • #6 Hot Topics: Attribution, AI & Mobile Strategies

12:35pm – 12:45pm: Closing Remarks

    Cindy Brown, Blue Moon Digital CEO

12:45pm – 3:00pm: Shuttle to Denver & Airport

Learn More

REGISTER

Join us for our exclusive event.

REGISTER NOW